Student Leadership 2021-22

Announced by Mr. Marquez via Charms email on 18-May-2021 – Printable PDF Version

DRUM MAJORS

Student Name Leadership Position
Josh Holsenbeck Drum Major
Gwendolyn Jones Drum Major
Mia Simmons Drum Major

CAPTAINS

Student Name Leadership Position
Matthew Hock Woodwind Captain
Sam Morales Woodwind Captain
Wyatt Tinsley Woodwind Captain
Jose Aguilar Brass Captain
Austin Johnson Brass Captain
Cameron Blackman Battery Captain
Eduardo Rivas Battery Captain
Nathan Campbell Front Ensemble Captain
Sarah Williams Color Guard Captain
Ben Dalton Attendance Captain
Quinn Roach Logistics Captain

SECTION LEADERS

Student Name Leadership Position
Jasmine Gonzalez Flute Section Leader
Andrea Ruiz Flute Section Leader
Sam Morales Clarinet Section Leader
Giselle Yanez Clarinet Section Leader
Matthew Hock Sax / Low Reed Section Leader
Wyatt Tinsley Sax / Low Reed Section Leader
Will Zhao Sax / Low Reed Section Leader
Jose Aguilar Trumpet Section Leader
Austin Johnson Trumpet Section Leader
Chloe Pomajzl Trumpet Section Leader
Sydney Kirchem Mellophone Section Leader
Lucas Truly Mellophone Section Leader
Charlie Goranson Low Brass Section Leader
Seth Lucas Low Brass Section Leader
Luke Ahlemeier Battery Section Leader
Cameron Blackman Battery Section Leader
Towah Neese Battery Section Leader
Eduardo Rivas Battery Section Leader
Nathan Campbell Front Ensemble Section Leader
Karla Hermes Color Guard Section Leader
Madi Olseson Color Guard Section Leader
Sarah Williams Color Guard Section Leader

ATTENDANCE CREW LEADERS

Student Name Leadership Position
Ben Dalton Attendance Crew Leader
Anderson Gillett Attendance Crew Leader
Madison Helm Attendance Crew Leader
Connor Irwin Attendance Crew Leader

LOGISTICS CREW LEADERS

Student Name Leadership Position
Nilson Goranson Logistics Crew Leader
Sydney Holsenbeck Logistics Crew Leader
Victor Lopez Logistics Crew Leader
Hayden McCary Logistics Crew Leader
Robert McElya Logistics Crew Leader
Quinn Roach Logistics Crew Leader
Evan Scott Logistics Crew Leader

*Students are listed in each leadership section alphabetically by last name.

User Login