Student Leadership

DRUM MAJORS

Students Name Leadership Position
Jordan Estridge Drum Major
Brian Gray Drum Major
Shea Nolen Drum Major
Amin Norris Drum Major

CAPTAINS

Students Name Leadership Position
Kendall Armbruster Woodwind Captain
Shelby Breda Woodwind Captain
Tsion Emeru Woodwind Captain
Micah Pressler Woodwind Captain
Yannik Balster Battery Captain
David Wiseman Battery Captain
Samantha Rindfuss Front Ensemble Captain
Katerina Hinkel Color Guard Captain
Luis Lozano Color Guard Captain
Layla Poche Color Guard Captain
Giselle Yanez Attendance Captain
Jayda Foster­?Hailey Logistics Captain

SECTION LEADERS

Students Name Leadership Position
Fritzy Gomez Flute Section Leader
Andrea Ruiz Flute Section Leader
Tsion Emeru Clarinet Section Leader
Samuel Morales Clarinet Section Leader
Matthew Hock Sax/Low Reed Section Leader
Wyatt Tinsley Sax/Low Reed Section Leader
Leah Torres Sax/Low Reed Section Leader
Will Zhao Sax/Low Reed Section Leader
Jose Aguilar Trumpet Section Leader
Shelby Breda Trumpet Section Leader
Austin Johnson Trumpet Section Leader
Gwendolyn Jones Mellophone Section Leader
Lauren Scott Mellophone Section Leader
Kendal Armbruster Low Brass Section Leader
Micah Pressler Low Brass Section Leader
Josh Holsenbeck Low Brass Section Leader
Daniel Ruiz Low Brass Section Leader
Yannik Balster Battery Section Leader
Ben Seider Battery Section Leader
David Wiseman Battery Section Leader
Nathan Campbell Front Ensemble Section Leader
Hendon Pollard Front Ensemble Section Leader
Samantha Rindfuss Front Ensemble Section Leader
Luke Ahlemeier Attendance Crew Leader
Ben Dalton Attendance Crew Leader
Jasmine Gonzalez Attendance Crew Leader
Madison Helm Attendance Crew Leader
Connor Irwin Attendance Crew Leader
Liam Montgomery Attendance Crew Leader
Nicole Pennington Attendance Crew Leader
Giselle Yanez Attendance Crew Leader
Caroline Fallin Logistics Crew Leader
Jayda Foster-­?Hailey Logistics Crew Leader
Bere’govoy Jones Logistics Crew Leader
Sydney Kirchem Logistics Crew Leader
Victor Lopez Logistics Crew Leader
Abigail Ortega Logistics Crew Leader
Quinn Roach Logistics Crew Leader
Mia Simmons Logistics Crew Leader
Lucas Truly Logistics Crew Leader
Issac Wiley Logistics Crew Leader

*All members listed in alphabetical order by last name.

User Login